Complete college basketball conference tournaments schedule

The compete schedule this season's college basketball conference tournaments. The winners in each league receive invitations to the NCAA tournament.

All times are p.m. ET.

WATCH THE NCAA TOURNAMENT ON WTSP STARTING MARCH 16.

America East Conference

First round
Wednesday, March 1

Vermont 86, Maine 41
Stony Brook 70, Binghamton 60
Albany (N.Y.) 100, Hartford 71
New Hampshire 74, UMBC 65

Semifinals
Monday, March 6

Vermont 74, New Hampshire 41
Albany 63, Stony Brook 56

Championship
At higher seed
Saturday, March 11

Albany vs. Vermont, 11 a.m.

American Athletic Conference

At The XL Center, Hartford, Conn.

First round
Thursday, March 9

Temple vs. East Carolina, 3:30 p.m.
Tulsa vs. Tulane, 6 p.m.
UConn vs. South Florida, 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 10

SMU vs. Temple-East Carolina winner, noon
UCF vs. Memphis, 2:30 p.m.
Cincinnati vs. Tulsa-Tulane winner, 7 p.m.
Houston vs. UConn-South Florida winner, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 11

SMU—Temple-East Carolina winner vs. UCF-Memphis winner, 3 p.m.
Cincinnati—Tulsa-Tulane winner vs. Houston—UConn-South Florida winner, 5:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 12

Semifinal winners, 3:15 p.m.

Atlantic Coast Conference

At The Barclays Center, N.Y.

First round
Tuesday, March 7

Clemson vs. N.C. State, noon
Wake Forest vs. Boston College, 2:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech vs. Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Second round
Wednesday, March 8

Syracuse vs. Miami, noon
Duke vs. Clemson-N.C. State winner, 2:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech vs. Wake Forest-Boston College winner, 7 p.m.
Virginia vs. Georgia Tech-Pittsburgh winner, 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 9

North Carolina vs. Syracuse-Miami winner, noon
Louisville vs. Duke—Clemson-N.C. State winner, 2:30 p.m.
Florida State vs. Virginia Tech—Wake Forest-Boston College winner, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame vs. Virginia—Georgia Tech-Pittsburgh winner, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 10

North Carolina—Syracuse-Miami winner vs. Louisville—Duke—Clemson-N.C. State winner, 7 p.m.
Florida State—Virginia Tech—Wake Forest-Boston College winner vs. Notre Dame—Virginia—Georgia Tech-Pittsburgh winner, 9:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Atlantic Sun Conference

First round
Monday, Feb. 27

Florida Gulf Coast 87, Stetson 57
Kennesaw State 80, South Carolina Upstate 78
North Florida 77, Jacksonville 74
Lipscomb 97, NJIT 66

Semifinals
Thursday, March 2

Florida Gulf Coast 74, Kennesaw State 62
North Florida 91, Lipscomb 85

Championship
At higher seed
Sunday, March 5
Florida Gulf Coast 77, North Florida 61

Atlantic 10 Conference

At PPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh

First round
Wednesday, March 8

Massachusetts vs. Saint Joseph’s, 6 p.m.
Saint Louis vs. Duquesne, 8:30 p.m.

Second round
Thursday, March 9

La Salle vs. Davidson, noon
St. Bonaventure vs. Massachusetts-Saint Joseph’s winner, 2:30 p.m.
George Mason vs. Fordham, 6 p.m.
George Washington vs. Saint Louis-Duquesne winner, 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 10

Dayton vs. La Salle-Davidson winner, noon
Rhode Island vs. Saint Bonaventure—Massachusetts-Saint Joseph’s winner, 2:30 p.m.
VCU vs. George Mason-Fordham winner, 6 p.m.
Richmond vs. George Washington—Saint Louis-Duquesne winner, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 11

Dayton—La Salle-Davidson winner vs. Rhode Island—St. Bonaventure—Massachusetts-Saint Joseph’s winner, 1 p.m.
VCU—George Mason-Fordham winner vs. Richmond—George Washington—Saint Louis-Duquesne winner, 3:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 12

Semifinal winners, 12:30 p.m.

Big East Conference

At Madison Square Garden, New York

First round
Wednesday, March 8

St. John’s vs. Georgetown, 7 p.m.
Xavier vs. DePaul, 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 9

Villanova vs. St. John’s-Georgetown winner, noon
Marquette vs. Seton Hall, 2:30 p.m.
Butler vs. Xavier-DePaul winner, 7 p.m.
Providence vs. Creighton, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 10

Villanova—St. John’s-Georgetown winner vs. Marquette-Seton Hall winner, 6:30 p.m.
Butler—Xavier-DePaul winner vs. Providence-Creighton winner, 9 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 5:30 p.m.

Big Sky Conference

At The Reno Events Center, Reno, Nev.

First round
Tuesday, March 7

Portland State vs. Northern Arizona, 5:35 p.m.
Sacramento State vs. Idaho State, 8:35 p.m.
Montana State vs. Southern Utah, 11:05 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 10

North Dakota vs. Portland State-Northern Arizona winner, 3:05 p.m.
Idaho vs. Montana, 5:35 p.m.
Eastern Washington vs. Sacramento State-Idaho State winner, 8:35 p.m.
Weber State vs. Montana State-Southern Utah winner, 11:05 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 11

North Dakota—Portland State-Northern Arizona winner vs. Idaho-Montana winner, 8:35 p.m.
Eastern Washington—Sacramento State-Idaho State winner vs. Weber State—Montana State-Southern Utah winner, 11:05 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 12

Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.

Big South Conference

First round
Tuesday Feb. 28

Campbell 81, Presbyterian 62
Charleston Southern 79, Longwood 74

Quarterfinals
At Winthrop Coliseum, Rock Hill, S.C.
Thursday, March 2

Campbell 81, UNC Asheville 79
Radford 56, Liberty 52
Winthrop 92, Charleston Southern 78
Gardner-Webb 91, High Point 55

Semifinals
At Winthrop Coliseum, Rock Hill, S.C.
Friday, March 3

Campbell 66, Radford 50
Winthrop 80, Gardner-Webb 77, OT

Championship
Sunday, March 5
At higher seed

Winthrop 76, Campbell 59

Big Ten Conference

At The Verizon Center, Washington

First round
Wednesday, March 8

Nebraska vs. Penn State, 4:30 p.m.
Ohio State vs. Rutgers, 7 p.m.

Second round
Thursday, March 9

Michigan vs. Illinois, noon
Michigan State vs. Nebraska-Penn State winner, 2:25 p.m.
Iowa vs. Indiana, 6:30 p.m.
Northwestern vs. Ohio State-Rutgers winner, 8:55 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 10

Purdue vs. Michigan-Illinois winner, noon
Minnesota vs. Michigan State—Nebraska-Penn State winner, 2:25 p.m.
Wisconsin vs. Iowa-Indiana winner, 6:30 p.m.
Maryland vs. Northwestern—Ohio State-Rutgers winner, 8:55 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 11

Purdue—Michigan-Illinois winner vs. Minnesota—Michigan State—Nebraska-Penn State winner, 1 p.m.
Wisconsin—Iowa-Indiana winner vs. Maryland—Northwestern—Ohio State-Rutgers winner, 3:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 12

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Big 12 Conference

At The Sprint Center, Kansas City, Mo.

First round
Wednesday, March 8

TCU vs. Oklahoma, 7 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. Texas, 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 9

Iowa State vs. Oklahoma State, 12:30 p.m.
Kansas vs. TCU-Oklahoma winner, 3 p.m.
West Virginia vs. Texas Tech-Texas winner, 7 p.m.
Baylor vs. Kansas State, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 10

Iowa State-Oklahoma State winner vs. Kansas—TCU-Oklahoma winner, 7 p.m.
West Virginia—Texas Tech-Texas winner vs. Baylor-Kansas State winner, 9:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Big West Conference

At The Honda Center, Anaheim, Calif.

First round
Thursday, March 9

UC Davis vs. Cal Poly, 3 p.m.
Cal State Fullerton vs. Cal State Northridge, 5:30 p.m.
UC Irvine vs. UC Riverside, 9 p.m.
Long Beach State vs. Hawaii, 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 10

Highest remaining seed vs. lowest remaining seed, 9:30 p.m.
Middle remaining seeds, midnight

Championship
Saturday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 11:30 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association

At North Charleston Coliseum, North Charleston, S.C.

First round
Friday, March 3

Delaware 81, Hofstra 76
James Madison 80, Drexel 70

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 4

UNC Wilmington 91, Delaware 82
William & Mary 71, Elon 66
College of Charleston 67, James Madison 62
Towson 82, Northeastern 54

Semifinals
Sunday, March 5

UNC Wilmington 105, William & Mary 94
College of Charleston 67, Towson 59

Championship
Monday, March 6

UNC Wilmington 78, College of Charleston 69

Conference USA

At Legacy Arena at the BJCC, Birmingham, Ala.

First round
Wednesday, March 8

Western Kentucky vs. Texas-San Antonio, 12:30 p.m.
Rice vs. Southern Mississippi, 3 p.m.
UAB vs. Charlotte, 6:30 p.m.
Marshall vs. Florida Atlantic, 9 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 9

Middle Tennessee vs. Western Kentucky-Texas-San Antonio winner, 12:30 p.m.
UTEP vs. Rice-Southern Mississippi winner, 3 p.m.
Louisiana Tech vs. UAB-Charlotte winner, 6:30 p.m.
Old Dominion vs. Marshall-Florida Atlantic winner, 9 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 10

Middle Tennessee—Western Kentucky-Texas-San Antonio winner vs. UTEP—Rice-Southern Mississippi winner, 12:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech—UAB-Charlotte winner vs. Old Dominion—Marshall-Florida Atlantic winner, 3 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.

Horizon League

At Joe Louis Arena, Detroit

First round
Friday, March 3

Milwaukee 85, Detroit 60
Youngstown State 84, Cleveland State 69

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 4

Youngstown State 81, Oakland 80
Milwaukee 43, Valparaiso 41

Sunday, March 5
Illinois-Chicago 79, Green Bay 70
Northern Kentucky 82, Wright State 77

Semifinals
Monday, March 6

Northern Kentucky 84, Youngstown State 74
Milwaukee 74, Illinois-Chicago 68

Championship
Tuesday, March 7

Northern Kentucky vs. Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

Ivy League

At The Palestra, Philadelphia

First round
Saturday, March 11

Penn vs. Princeton, 1:30 p.m.
Harvard vs. Yale, 4 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 12

Semifinal winners, noon

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference

At Times Union Center, Albany, N.Y.

First round
Thursday, March 2

Niagara 88, Quinnipiac 69
Canisius 77, Marist 73
Rider 69, Manhattan 68

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 3

Monmouth 84, Niagara 59
Saint Peter’s 61, Canisius 58

Saturday, March 4
Iona 88, Rider 70
Siena 78, Fairfield 66

Semifinals
Sunday, March 5

Siena 89, Monmouth 85
Iona 73, Saint Peter’s 65

Championship
Monday, March 6

Iona 87, Siena, 86 OT

Mid-American Conference

First round
Monday, March 6

Eastern Michigan 72, Northern Illinois 69
Kent State 116, Central Michigan 106, OT
Western Michigan 65, Miami (Ohio) 61
Toledo 77, Bowling Green 62

Quarterfinals
At Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland

Thursday, March 9
Akron vs. Eastern Michigan, noon
Ball State vs. Western Michigan, 2:30 p.m.
Ohio vs. Toledo, 6:30 p.m.
Buffalo vs. Kent State, 9 p.m.

Semifinals
At Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland

Friday, March 10
Akron-Eastern Michigan winner vs. Ball State-Western Michigan winner, 5:30 p.m.
Ohio-Toledo winner vs. Buffalo-Kent State winner, 8 p.m.

Championship
At Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland

Saturday, March 11
Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

At Scope Arena, Norfolk, Va.

First round
Monday, March 6

Maryland-Eastern Shore 75, North Carolina A&T 65
Howard 79, Coppin State 73

Tuesday, March 7
Delaware State vs. Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.
South Carolina State vs. Florida A&M, 6:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 8

North Carolina Central vs. Delaware State-Bethune-Cookman winner, 6 p.m.
Norfolk State vs. South Carolina State-Florida A&M winner, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 9
Morgan State vs. Howard, 6 p.m.
Hampton vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 10

North Carolina Central—Delaware State-Bethune-Cookman winner vs. Hampton-Maryland-Eastern Shore winner, 6 p.m.
Norfolk State—South Carolina State-Florida A&M winner vs. Morgan State-Howard winner, 8:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Missouri Valley Conference

At Scottrade Center, St. Louis

First round
Thursday, March 2

Evansville 83, Indiana State 72
Bradley 67, Drake 58

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 3

Illinois State 80, Evansville 69
Southern Illinois 55, Loyola of Chicago 50
Wichita State 82, Bradley 56
Missouri St. 70, Northern Iowa 64

Semifinals
Saturday, March 4

Illinois State 63, Southern Illinois 50
Wichita State 78, Missouri State 63

Championship
Sunday, March 5

Wichita State 71, Illinois State 51

Mountain West Conference

At The Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas

First round
Wednesday, March 8

Utah State vs. San Jose State, 2 p.m.
Wyoming vs. Air Force, 4:30 p.m.
San Diego State vs. UNLV, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 9

Nevada vs. Utah State-San Jose State winner, 3 p.m.
Fresno State vs. New Mexico, 5:30 p.m.
Colorado State vs. Wyoming-Air Force winner, 9 p.m.
Boise State vs. San Diego State-UNLV winner, 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 10

Nevada—Utah State-San Jose State winner vs. Fresno State-New Mexico winner, 10 p.m.
Colorado State—Wyoming-Air Force winner vs. Boise State—San Diego State-UNLV winner, 12:30 a.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Northeast Conference

First round
Wednesday, March 1

Mount St. Mary’s 76, Sacred Heart 73
Wagner 72, Fairleigh Dickinson 70
Saint Francis (Pa.) 100, Bryant 78
Robert Morris 69, LIU Brooklyn 68

Semifinals
Saturday, March 4

Saint Francis (Pa.) 71, Wagner 70
Mount St. Mary’s 75, Robert Morris 66

Championship
At higher seed
Tuesday, March 7

Saint Francis (Pa.) at Mount St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference

At Municipal Auditorium, Nashville, Tenn.

First round
Wednesday, March 1

SE Missouri 78, Tennessee State 75, OT
Murray State 85, Tennessee Tech 84, 2OT

Second round
Thursday, March 2

Jacksonville State 74, SE Missouri 51
Murray State 75, Morehead State 69

Semifinals
Friday, March 3

Jacksonville State 65, Belmont 59
Tennessee-Martin 73, Murray State 67

Championship
Saturday, March 4

Jacksonville State 66, Tennessee-Martin 55

Pacific-12 Conference

At MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas

First round
Wednesday, March 8

Arizona State vs. Stanford, 3 p.m.
California vs. Oregon State, 5:30 p.m.
Colorado vs. Washington State, 9 p.m.
Southern Cal vs. Washington, 11:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 9

Oregon vs. Arizona State-Stanford winner, 3 p.m.
Utah vs. California-Oregon State winner, 5:30 p.m.
Arizona vs. Colorado-Washington State winner, 9 p.m.
UCLA vs. Southern Cal-Washington winner, 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 10

Oregon—Arizona State-Stanford winner vs. Utah—California-Oregon State winner, 9 p.m.
Arizona—Colorado-Washington State winner vs. UCLA—Southern Cal-Washington winner, 11:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 11 p.m.

Patriot League

First round
Tuesday, Feb. 28

Army 74, American 58
Loyola (Md.) 67, Lafayette 64

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 2

Bucknell 78, Army 62
Boston U. 64, Loyola (Md.) 60
Lehigh 77, Colgate 72
Navy 49, Holy Cross 42

Semifinals
Sunday, March 5

Lehigh 91, Boston University 88, 2OT
Bucknell 70, Navy 65

Championship
Wednesday, March 8

Lehigh at Bucknell, 7:30 p.m.

Southeastern Conference

At Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, Tenn.

First round
Wednesday, March 8

Mississippi State vs. LSU, 7 p.m.
Auburn vs. Missouri, 9:25 p.m.

Second round
Thursday, March 9

Georgia vs. Tennessee, 1 p.m.
Alabama vs. Mississippi State-LSU winner, 3:30 p.m.
Vanderbilt vs. Texas A&M, 7 p.m.
Mississippi vs. Auburn-Missouri, 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 10

Kentucky vs. Georgia-Tennessee winner, 1 p.m.
South Carolina vs. Alabama—Mississippi State-LSU winner, 3:25 p.m.
Florida vs. Vanderbilt-Texas A&M winner, 7 p.m.
Arkansas vs. Mississippi—Auburn-Missouri winner, 9:25 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 11

Kentucky—Georgia-Tennessee winner vs. South Carolina—Alabama—Mississippi State-LSU winner, 1 p.m.
Florida—Vanderbilt-Texas A&M winner vs. Arkansas—Mississippi—Auburn-Missouri winner, 3:25 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 12

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Southern Conference

At U.S. Cellular Center, Asheville, N.C.

First round
Friday, March 3

The Citadel 78, Western Carolina 72
Samford 79, VMI 61

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 4

UNC Greensboro 76, The Citadel 67
Wofford 79, Chattanooga 67
Samford 67, Furman 63
East Tennessee State 73, Mercer 66

Semifinals
Sunday, March 5

UNC Greensboro 77, Wofford 73
East Tennessee State 81, Samford 72

Championship
Monday, March 6

East Tennessee State 79, UNC Greensboro 74

Southland Conference

At The Leonard E. Merrell Center, Katy, Texas

First round
Wednesday, March 8
Sam Houston State vs. Central Arkansas, 6 p.m.
Lamar vs. Southeastern Louisiana, 8:30 p.m.

Second round
Thursday, March 9

Houston Baptist vs. Sam Houston State-Central Arkansas winner, 6 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin vs. Lamar-Southeastern Louisiana winner, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 10

New Orleans vs. Houston Baptist—Sam Houston State-Central Arkansas winner, 6 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. Stephen F. Austin—Lamar-Southeastern Louisiana winner, 8:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 9:30 p.m.

Southwestern Athletic Conference

First round
Tuesday, March 7

Mississippi Valley State at Alcorn State, 7 p.m.
Alabama State at Texas Southern, 8:30 p.m.
Jackson State at Southern, 8:30 p.m.
Grambling State at Prairie View A&M, 9 p.m.

Semifinals
At The Toyota Center, Houston

Friday, March 10
Alabama State-Southern winner vs. Grambling State-Prairie View A&M winner, 3:30 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State-Alcorn State winner vs. Jackson State-Southern winner, 9:30 p.m.

Championship
At The Toyota Center, Houston

Saturday, March 11
Semifinal winners, 6:30 p.m.

Summit League

At Denny Sanford PREMIER Center, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 4

South Dakota 78, Western Illinois 69, OT
IUPUI 76, North Dakota State 57

Sunday, March 5
South Dakota State 83, Denver 73
Omaha 84, Fort Wayne 80

Semifinals
Monday, March 6

South Dakota State 74, South Dakota 71
Omaha 90, IUPUI 62

Championship
Tuesday, March 7

South Dakota State vs. Omaha, 9 p.m.

Sun Belt Conference

At Lakefront Arena, New Orleans

First round
Wednesday, March 8

Coastal Carolina vs. South Alabama, 12:30 p.m.
Arkansas State vs. Louisiana-Monroe, 3 p.m.
Louisiana-Lafayette vs. Little Rock, 6 p.m.
Troy vs. Appalachian State, 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 10

Texas-Arlington vs. Coastal Carolina-South Alabama winner, 12:30 p.m.
Texas State vs. Arkansas State-Louisiana-Monroe winner, 3 p.m.
Georgia State vs. Louisiana-Lafayette-Little Rock winner, 6 p.m.
Georgia Southern vs. Troy-Appalachian State winner, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 11

Texas-Arlington—Coastal Carolina-South Alabama winner vs. Texas State—Arkansas State-Louisiana-Monroe winner, 12:30 p.m.
Georgia State—Louisiana-Lafayette-Little Rock winner vs. Georgia Southern—Troy-Appalachian State winner, 3 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 12

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

West Coast Conference

At Orleans Arena, Las Vegas

First round
Friday, March 3

Pacific 89, Pepperdine 84
Portland 60, San Diego 55

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 4

BYU 89, Loyola Marymount 81
Santa Clara 76, San Francisco 69
Gonzaga 82, Pacific 50
Saint Mary’s 81, Portland 58

Semifinals
Monday, March 6

Gonzaga 77, Santa Clara 68
Saint Mary’s 81, BYU 50

Championship
Tuesday, March 7

Gonzaga vs. Saint Mary’s, 9 p.m.

Western Athletic Conference

At Orleans Arena, Las Vegas

First round
Thursday, March 9

Utah Valley vs. Seattle, 5 p.m.
New Mexico State vs. Chicago State, 7:30 p.m.
UMKC vs. Texas Rio Grande Valley, 10 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 10

Cal State Bakersfield vs. Utah Valley-Seattle winner, 9 p.m.
New Mexico State-Chicago State winner vs. UMKC-Texas Rio 6 Valley winner, 11:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 11 p.m.

© 2017 Associated Press


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment